Friendlies 2010:
Dartford v Dagenham & Red' Sat 10 Jul 2010 FT 3-1 Att 563 Daggers Forum Pix Full
Scorers: Bonner, Bradbrook Berquez
Booked: N/A Report
Team: Young, Bruce, Probets, Champion, Bonner, White, Hayes, Noble, Burchell, Sheringham, Bradbrook.
Subs used: Shinn, Berquez, Harris, Pallen, Gross, Palfrey, Mead
Dartford v Gillingham Tue 13 Jul 2010 FT 1-2 Att 770
Forum1 Forum2 Forum3 Pix Full
Scorers: Bonner
Booked: N/A Report Report2 Report3 Report4
Team: Young, Burgess, Gross, Bruce, Champion, White, Harris, Berquez, Burns, Sheringham, Bradbrook
Subs used: Bonner, Probets, Goodacre, Shinn, Hayes, Burchell, Ibrahim, Noble, Rook, Pallen, Mead
Dartford v Southend Utd Fri 16 Jul 2010 FT 2-0 Att 619
Forum
Scorers:Hayes, Burchell
Booked: N/A
Team: Ibrahim, Burgess, Probets, Bruce, Goodacre, Shinn, Hayes, Berquez, Rook, Burns, Noble.
Subs used: Bonner, Champion, White, Harris, Bradbrook, Sheringham, Pallen, Burchell, Mead
Ryman League Charity Shield
Dartford v Leatherhead Tue 20 July 2010 FT 0-1 Att 483
Team: Young, Bonner, Gross, Champion, Goodacre, Shinn, Burchell, Berquez, Rook, Burns, Probets
Subs used: Crouch, Hayes, Harris
Pix Pix2 Pix3
Dartford v Millwall Tue 27 Jul 2010 FT 0-2 Att 2602
Team: Young, Burgess, Gross, Bruce, Goodacre, Shinn, Hayes, White, Sheringham, Burns, Harris
Subs used: Probets, Bonner, Berquez, Champion, Rook, Burchell, Noble, Bradbrook
Rep Pix Full Pix2
Bognor Regis v Dartford Sat 31st Jul 2010 FT 0-5 Att 180
Scorers:Burns, Sheringham, Rook (Pen), Burchell, Noble
Team: Ibrahim, Bruce, Probets, Champion, Bonner, White, Noble, Berquez, Sheringham, Burns, Bradbrook.
Subs used: Shinn, Burgess, Burchell, Hayes, Rook, Young
Dartford v Leyton Orient Tue 3rd Aug 2010 FT 2-2 Att 625
Forum Report Report2 Pix
Scorers:Rook, Harris
Team: Young, Burgess, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Shinn, Hayes, Berquez, Sheringham, Burns, Harris.
Subs used: Champion, White, Bradbrook, Probets, Noble, Burchell, Rook, Ibrahim
Aveley v Dartford Thu 5th Aug 2010 FT 0-0 Att 121
Team: Ibrahim, Burgess, Probets, Champion, Goodacre, White, Noble, Crouch, Burchell, Rook, Bradbrook
Subs used: Bruce, Bonner, Harris, Pallen, Young, Hayes, Burns, Berquez, Palfrey
Tonbridge Angels v Dartford Sat 7 Aug 2010 FT 0-1 Att 256
Scorers:Bonner
Team: Young, Burgess, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Shinn, Hayes, Champion, Rook, Berquez, Bradbrook
Subs used: Burns, Harris, Noble, White, Burchell
Dartford v Dulwich Hamlet Mon 04 Oct 2010 FT 1-0 Att 168
Scorers:Rook
Team: Whitehouse, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Shinn, Champion, White, Noble, Bradbrook, Rook, Harris
Subs used: Gross, Burchell, Hayes, Burman, Panther
Dartford v Thamesmead Mon 18th Oct 2010 FT 5-0 Behind closed doors
Scorers:Sheringham (3), Burchell, Berquez (pen)
Dulwich Hamlet Unofficial Forum
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Blue Square Bet South League Table
The Football Conference Board has confirmed that the 2010- 2011 Season will begin on Saturday 14 August 2010 and close on Saturday 30 April 2011.
Blue Square Bet South League Games:
Dartford v Havant & W Sat 14 Aug 2010 FT 2-2 Att 1302
Scorers: Harris, Hayes (pen)
Booked: Hayes, Berquez, Bruce, Shinn
Team: Young, Burgess, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Shinn, Hayes, White, Berquez, Burns, Harris.
Subs used: Rook, Noble, Burchell
Match Officials: L Venamore, S Griffiths & T P Hatt
Sponsor's MOTM: Paul Goodacre
Report Pix Full Pix2 Report2 Report3 Report4 Report5
Hampton & R v Dartford Tue 17 Aug 2010 FT 1-0 Att 608
Booked: Burns, Bradbrook, Berquez, Rook
Sent off: Goodacre
Team: Young, Burgess, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Shinn, Hayes, Bradbrook, Berquez, Burns, Harris
Subs used: Rook, Noble, Burchell
Match Officials: C T Breakspear, V D Penfold & D A Jones
Report Pix Full
Farnborough v Dartford Sat 21 Aug 2010 FT 2-1 Att 1016
Scorers: Noble
Booked: Young, Rook
Team: Young, Burgess, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Shinn, Hayes, Harris, Berquez, Burns, Bradbrook
Subs used: Noble, Rook, Burchell
Match Officials: C J Lymer, D Berry & J A Hollier
Report Pix Report2 Report3 Report4 Report5
Dartford v Bishop’s Stort Tue 24 Aug 2010 FT 3-0 Att 882
Scorers: Harris, Sheringham, Rook
Booked: Burgess, Shinn, Harris
Team: Young, Burgess, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Shinn, Hayes, Champion, Sheringham, Burns, Harris.
Subs used: Gross, Rook, Noble
Match Officials: A Serrano, E Moore & P O'Hare
Sponsor's MOTM: Andy Young
Report Report2 Pix Full Report3 Report4
Dartford v Ebbsfleet Sat 28 Aug 2010 FT 1-1 Att 2781
Scorers: Sheringham (pen)
Booked: Shinn, Burgess, Hayes
Team: Whitehouse, Burgess, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Shinn, Hayes, Champion, Sheringham, Burns, Harris
Subs used: Bradbrook, Rook, Noble
Match Officials: P Harris, N Dunn & S Kay
Sponsors MOTM: Joe Bruce
Pix Pix2 Full Report Report2 Report3 Report4 Report5
Chelmsford v Dartford Mon 30 Aug 2010 FT 2-0 Att 1111
Booked: Burgess, Noble
Team: Young, Burgess, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Champion, Noble, Berquez, Sheringham, Bradbrook, Harris
Subs used: Hayes, Rook, Gross
Match Officials: D K Rock, R C Albert & C Pullen
Report Report2 Report3
Dartford v Weston Super Sat 04 Sep 2010 FT 4-1 Att 1173
Scorers: Sheringham (pen), White, own goal, Sheringham
Booked: Champion
Team: Young, Bonner, Gross, Bruce, Champion, Shinn, Hayes, Bradbrook, Sheringham, White, Harris
Subs used: Burns, Noble, Berquez
Match Officials: D Cook, I D Kitchen (KT16) & R Hailstone
Sponsor's MOTM: Ryan Hayes
Pix Full Report Match Preview Report2 Report3 Report4
Thurrock v Dartford Sat 11 Sep 2010 FT 1-1 Att 644
Scorers: Bradbrook
Booked: N/A
Team: Young, Bonner, Gross, Bruce, Champion, Shinn, Hayes, Harris, Sheringham, White, Bradbrook
Subs used: Noble, Burns, Rook
Match Officials: A Degnarain, C Holmes & M T Cook
Preview Report1 Pix Full Report2 Report3
Dartford v Bromley Sat 18 Sep 2010 FT 2-2 Att 1834
Scorers: Hayes (pen), Bradbrook
Booked: Shinn, Bradbrook
Team: Young, Bonner, Gross, Bruce, Goodacre, Shinn, Hayes, Champion, Sheringham, Burns, Bradbrook
Subs used: Harris, Rook, Noble
Match Officials: B R Huxtable, G G Gray & A Anastasiou
Sponsor's MOTM: Tom Bonner
Pix Full Report Report2 Report3 Report4 Bromley Video
Report5 Pix2 Full2
Boreham Wood v Dartford Sat 02 Oct 2010 FT 3-1 Att 351
Scorers: Noble
Booked: White
Team: Young, Bonner, Gross, Bruce, Goodacre, Shinn, Hayes, Champion, Harris, Sheringham, Bradbrook
Subs used: White, Noble, Burchell
Match Officials: R A Mackay, A Da Costa & A Bent
Pix Full Report Report2 Report3 Report4
Eastleigh v Dartford Sat 16 Oct 2010 FT 3-0 Att 727
Booked: Rook
Team: Young, Bonner, Gross, Bruce, Goodacre, Shinn, Harris, White, Rook, Burns, Bradbrook
Subs used: Hayes, Whitehouse, Burchell
Match Officials: M T Rushton, I J Harley & A Gibbons
Report Report2 Pix Pix2 Report3 Report4 Report5
Lewes v Dartford Sat 30 Oct 2010 FT 1-1 Att 953
Scorers: Bonner
Booked: Goodacre, Noble, White
Team: Whitehouse, Burgess, Bonner, Champion, Goodacre, Shinn, Hayes, Noble, Rook, Burns, Harris
Subs used: Sheringham, Burchell, White
Match Officials: A Degnarain, S Finnigan & M Peck
Report Report2
Dover v Dartford Tue 09 Nov 2010 FT 0-2 Att 1199
Scorers: Hayes, Berquez
Booked: N/A
Team: Young, Burgess, Bonner, Champion, Goodacre, Shinn, Hayes, Harris, Sheringham, Burns, Bradbrook
Subs used: White, Berquez, Bruce
Match Officials: P J Knight, G D Ions & S Griffiths
Report Report2 Report3 Report4 Report5 Pix Report6
Dartford v Dorchester Sat 13 Nov 2010 FT 0-4 Att 1105
Booked: Sheringham
Team: Young, Burgess, Bonner, Champion, Goodacre, Shinn, Hayes, Harris, Sheringham, Burns, Bradbrook
Subs used: Rook, Noble, White
Match Officials: J Hillier, G Maskell & C Pullen
Report Report2 Report3
Woking v Dartford Sat 27 Nov 2010 FT 2-2 Att 896
Scorers: Hayes, Purcell
Booked: N/A
Team: Young, Bruce, Bonner, Champion, Goodacre, Shinn, Hayes, Purcell, Rook, Burns, Bradbrook
Subs used: Harris, Sheringham
Match Officials: R J Corp, A W Ricketts & M Halford
Report Woking Video Report2
Ebbsfleet v Dartford Tue 28 Dec 2010 FT 2-1 Att 2435
Scorers: Bradbrook
Booked: Bruce (Red), Champion, Burgess, Bradbrook, White (Red), Burchell
Team: Young, Burgess, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Champion, Hayes, Sheringham, Purcell, Burns, Bradbrook
Subs used: White, Berquez, Burchell
Match Officials: P Harris, A Bakalarz & S Kay
Radio (from 8th minute) Report Report2 Report3 Pix Full Video
Report4
Welling v Dartford Sat 01 Jan 2011 FT 2-1 Att 1512
Scorers: Rook (pen)
Booked: Shinn, Purcell
Team: Young, Burgess, Bonner, Champion, Goodacre, Shinn, Hayes, Burns, Sheringham, Purcell, Bradbrook
Subs used: White, Rook, Burchell
Match Officials: L Venamore, M Lehane & E Walker
Report Pix Full Report2 Report3 Pix2 Full2
Dartford v Chelmsford Mon 03 Jan 2011 FT 1-2 Att 1321
Scorers: Rook
Booked: Burns, Hayes
Team: Young, Bruce, Bonner, Champion, Goodacre, White, Hayes, Burns, Rook, Purcell, Bradbrook
Subs used: Harris, Shinn, Burchell
Match Officials: P J Knight, K Stone (CT12) & J Macleod
Report Pix Full Report2
Dartford v Thurrock Sat 08 Jan 2011 FT 0-1 Att 1020
Booked: Bradbrook, Goodacre
Team: Young, Burgess, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Noble, Hayes, White, Rook, Purcell, Bradbrook
Subs used: Burchell, Sheringham
Match Officials: A Quelch, S A Scott & I D Kitchen (KT16)
Report Pix Full Pix2 Full2 Report2
Dartford v Staines Tue 18 Jan 2011 FT 1-1 Att 774
Scorers: White
Booked: White
Team: Young, Burgess, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Noble, Purcell, Sheringham, Main, Burns, Bradbrook
Subs used: Hayes, Rook, White
Match Officials: John O'Brien, Sam Purkiss, Peter Georgiou
Pix Full
Report Report2 Report3 Pix2 Report4
Dartford v Farnborough Sat 22 Jan 2011 FT 4-1 Att 1010
Scorers: Sheringham (Pen), Sheringham, Champion, Harris
Booked: Rook, Harris
Sent off: Noble
Team: Young, Burgess, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Champion, Noble, White, Sheringham, Main, Bradbrook
Subs used: Harris, Jones, Rook
Match Officials: A K Neil, A Anastasiou & A Hickman
Pix Full Pix2 Report Report2 Report3
Bishop’s Stortford v Dartford Sat 29 Jan 2011 FT 0-1 Att 627
Scorers: Sheringham
Booked: Harris, Champion
Team:
Young, Burgess, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Champion, Noble, Harris, Sheringham, Main, Bradbrook
Subs used: Rook, Jones
Match Officials: L Betts, M Peck & G Maskell
Report Radio Commentary (right click, Save As) Report2
Dartford v Braintree Tue 1 Feb 2011 FT 1-0 Att 841
Scorers: Bradbrook
Booked: Noble, Bradbrook
Sent off: Sheringham
Team: Young, Jones, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Champion, Noble, Harris, Sheringham, Main, Bradbrook
Subs used: Rook
Match Officials: S P Butler, S Finnigan & L Crowhurst
Preview Report Report2 Report3 Report4 Pix Full Report5 Pix2
Weston Super M v Dartford Tue 8 Feb 2011 FT 0-1 Att 240
Scorers: Sheringham
Booked: Champion
Team: Young, Burgess, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Champion, Harris, White, Sheringham, Rook, Bradbrook
Subs used: Hayes
Match Officials: L Swabey, A Salter & J Strout
Report
Braintree v Dartford Sat 12 Feb 2011 FT 1-1 Att 771
Scorers: Main
Booked: Burgess
Team: Ibrahim, Burgess, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Champion, Harris, White, Sheringham, Main, Bradbrook
Subs used: Hayes, Rook, Burns
Match Officials: P A Forrester, R J Howes & P M Smith
Pix Full Report Report2
Dartford v Welling Tue 15 Feb 2011 FT 1-1 Att 1384
Scorers: Hayes
Booked: Goodacre, Bonner
Team: Ibrahim, Burgess, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Champion, Harris, Noble, Rook, Main, Bradbrook
Subs used: Hayes, Burns, Jones
Match Officials: Paul Harris, Paul Beadle, Graeme Ions
Pix Full Pix2 Report Report2
Dartford v Hampton & R Sat 19 Feb 2011 FT 0-4 Att 1043
Booked: Bradbrook
Team: Ibrahim, Burgess, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Champion, Harris, Noble, Rook, Main, Bradbrook
Subs used: Hayes, Burns, Jones
Match Officials: S J D Daly, S Potter & S Griffiths
Pix Report
Dorchester v Dartford Tue 22 Feb 2011 FT 0-2 Att 457
Scorers: Harris, Noble
Booked: N/A
Team: Young, Burgess, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Champion, Noble, Burns, Harris, Main, Bradbrook
Subs used: N/A
Match Officials: P L Rees, A W Ricketts & S Brown
Report
Dartford v Basingstoke Tue 1 Mar 2011 FT 1-0 Att 631
Scorers: OG
Booked: Burgess
Team: Young, Burgess, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Champion, Noble, Harris, Sheringham, Main, Bradbrook
Subs used: Jones, Hayes, Burns
Match Officials: D K Rock, K Welsh & J A Lengthorn
Report Preview Report2 Post match interview Pix Report3
Dartford v Maidenhead Sat 05 Mar 2011 FT 3-0 Att 976
Scorers: Sheringham, Bradbrook
Booked: Main
Team: Young, Jones, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Champion, Noble, Burns, Sheringham, Main, Bradbrook
Subs used: Harris, Hayes, White
Match Officials: N A Lugg, S Kay & M Lehane
Pix Full Report Report2 Post match interview Pix2
Basingstoke v Dartford Sat 12 Mar 2011 FT 2-2 Att 480
Scorers: Hayes, Harris
Booked: n/a
Team: Young, Jones, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Champion, Hayes, Burns, Sheringham, Harris, Bradbrook
Subs used: Burchell
Match Officials: B C Holderness, G Read & R Hailstone
Report Pix Full Report2
Dartford v Eastleigh Tue 15 Mar 2011 FT 0-0 Att 711
Booked: Bruce
Team: Young, Jones, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Champion, Hayes, White, Sheringham, Burns, Bradbrook
Subs used: Main
Match Officials: G Muge, T P Hatt & N Brown
Match Preview Match Preview 2 Report Report2 Post Match Interview Pix Full Pix2
Staines v Dartford Sat 19 Mar 2011 FT 2-0 Att 402
Booked: Main, Champion
Team: Young, Jones, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Champion, Hayes, Burns, Sheringham, Main, Bradbrook
Subs used: Harris, Noble, Burchell
Match Officials: M P Webb, D Sotimirin & M Carmichael
Pix Full Report
Dartford v St Albans Tue 22 March 2011 FT 2-2 Att 674
Scorers: Sheringham (2)
Booked: Jones, Harris
Sent off: White
Team: Young, Jones, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Champion, Noble, White, Sheringham, Burns, Harris
Subs used: Hayes, Main
Match Officials: J O'Brien, K Stone (CT12) & R Joss
Report Post Match Interview Report2 Pix Full
Dartford v Lewes Sat 26 Mar 2011 FT 3-0 Att 1036
Scorers: Harris, Sheringham (2)
Booked: Harris, Champion, Bruce
Team: Young, Jones, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Champion, Harris, Noble, Sheringham, Burns, Rogers
Subs used: Hayes, Main
Match Officials: B Knight, S Potter & G D Mays
Pix Report
St Albans v Dartford Sat 02 Apr 2011 FT 1-2 Att 404
Scorers: Burns, Pallen
Booked: N/A
Team: Young, Burgess, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Champion, Noble, White, Sheringham, Burns, Harris
Subs used: Hayes, Pallen, Bradbrook
Match Officials: I J Rathbone, M Wardell & S Barry (NN4)
Report Report2
Dartford v Woking Sat 09 Apr 2011 FT 3-2 Att 1206
Scorers: Bradbrook, Sheringham, Pallen
Booked: N/A
Team: Young, Burgess, Bonner, Champion, Goodacre, Burns, Noble, Rogers, Sheringham, Pallen, Bradbrook
Subs used: Hayes, Jones
Match Officials: A Fielding, K Welsh & G D Ions
Report Pix Full Pix2 Report2 Post Match Interview Pix3
Dartford v Boreham Wood Sat 16 Apr 2011 FT 1-4 Att 1118
Scorers: Sheringham (pen)
Booked: Burgess, Bonner
Sent off: Burns
Team: Young, Burgess, Bonner, Champion, Goodacre, Burns, Noble, Rogers, Sheringham, Pallen, Bradbrook
Subs used: Hayes, White, Jones
Match Officials: J Hillier, S Purkiss & J Macleod
Pix Full Pix2 Report Report2
Havant & W v Dartford Mon 18 Apr 2011 FT 1-0 Att 456
Booked: Bradbrook, Champion, Goodacre
Team: Young, Jones, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Champion, Hayes, Rogers, Sheringham, Burns, Bradbrook
Subs used: White, Pallen, Noble
Match Officials: A J Nunn, J J Fortescue & G M J Parsons
Report
Bromley v Dartford Fri 22 Apr 2011 FT 4-1 Att 922
Scorers: Sheringham (pen)
Booked: Noble
Team: Young, Jones, Rogers, Bruce, Goodacre, Champion, Noble, White, Sheringham, Burns, Bradbrook
Subs used: Harris, Hayes, Pallen
Match Officials: R A Mackay, N Dunn & M Graves
Report Report2
Dartford v Dover Mon 25 Apr 2011 FT 4-0 Att 1771
Scorers: Sheringham (2), Champion, Harris
Booked: Bruce, Champion
Team: Young, Jones, Rogers, Bruce, Goodacre, Champion, Noble, Harris, Sheringham, Burns, Bradbrook
Subs used: White, Hayes, Pallen
Match Officials: A Quelch, G Maskell & T P Hatt
Report Pix Full Dover boss appalled Post Match Interview Report2
Maidenhead v Dartford Sat 30 Apr 2011 FT 2-3 Att 534
Scorers: Sheringham, Pallen, Hayes
Booked:
Goodacre
Team: Young, Jones, Rogers, Bruce, Goodacre, Champion, Hayes, White, Sheringham, Pallen, Bradbrook
Subs used: Burman, Eves
Match Officials:
C Hicks, M Carmichael & G J Collins
Report Report2 Pix
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
FA EON Cup Fixtures
FA Cup Rules 2010-2011
FA CUP PRIZE FUND
This season’s FA Cup Prize Fund gives the
Clubs the opportunity to receive the following
sums when successful in each round:
Extra Preliminary Round (203 winners) £750
Preliminary Round (167) £1,500
First Round Qualifying (116) £3,000
Second Round Qualifying (80) £4,500
Third Round Qualifying (40) £7,500
Fourth Round Qualifying (32) £12,500
First Round Proper (40) £18,000
Second Round Proper (20) £27,000
Third Round Proper (32) £67,500
Fourth Round Proper (16) £90,000
Fifth Round Proper (8) £180,000
Sixth Round Proper (4) £360,000
Semi Final winners (2) £900,000
Semi Final runners up
(2) £450,000
Final winners (1) £1,800,000
Final runners up (1) £900,000
2nd Round Qual Sat 25 Sep 2010
3rd Round Qual Sat 09 Oct 2010
4th Round Qual Sat 23 Oct 2010
1st Round Proper Sat 06 Nov 2010
2nd Round Proper Sat 27 Nov 2010
3rd Round Proper Sat 08 Jan 2011
4th Round Proper Sat 29 Jan 2011
5th Round Proper Sat 19 Feb 2011
6th Round Proper Sat 12 Mar 2011
Semi-Final Sat 16 Apr 2011
Semi-Final Sun 17 Apr 2011
Final Sat 14 May 2011
The Real FA Cup website
2nd round qualifying
Dartford v Lowestoft Town Sat 25 Sep 2010 FT 2-1 Att 1024
Their Forum News News2
Scorers: Rook, Harris
Booked: Hayes
Team: Young, Bonner, Gross, Bruce, Goodacre, Shinn, Hayes, Champion, Rook, Burns, Bradbrook
Subs used: Harris, White, Noble
Match Officials: Anthony Serrano, John Ryan & Greg Read
Sponsor's MOTM: Michael Shinn
Pix Full Report Pix2 Report2 Report3 Pix3 Full3
3rd round qualifying
Canvey Island v Dartford Sat 09 Oct 2010 FT 2-2 Att 715
Directions Forum Map Weather Admission
Scorers: Hayes (pen), Bradbrook
Booked: Harris, Hayes
Team: Young, Bruce, Bonner, Champion, Goodacre, Shinn, Harris, White, Sheringham, Rook, Bradbrook
Subs used: Hayes, Berquez
Pix Full Report Report2 Report3 Pix2 Video Report4
3rd round qualifying replay
Dartford v Canvey Island Tue 12th Oct 2010 FT 3-3 Att 665
AET 3-3 Pens 9-8
Scorers: Harris, Rook, Goodacre
For history, the penalty scorers were:
Sheringham, Bradbrook, White, Hayes, Harris, Burchell, Bonner, Gross, Goodacre
Booked: Goodacre
Team: Young, Bruce, Bonner, Champion, Goodacre, Shinn, Hayes, White, Harris, Rook, and Bradbrook
Subs used: Gross, Sheringham, Burchell
Report Report2 Report3 Report4 Canvey Pix1 Canvey Pix2
Penalty Shoot-out (Sonytino) Report5 Pix2 Full2 Report6
4th round qualifying
Leiston FC v Dartford Sat 23 Oct 2010 FT 0-0 Att 832
Forum Weather Map Wiki History History2
TomTom OV2 & Google Earth KML files
Leiston Middle School Car Park TomTom .OV2 & .KML
Team: Whitehouse, Burgess, Bonner, Champion, Goodacre, White, Noble, Berquez, Sheringham, Burns, Bradbrook
Subs used: Harris, Rook, Hayes
Match Official: Wayne Porter
Pix Full Report Report2
4th round qualifying replay
Dartford v Leiston Tue 26th Oct 2010 FT 3-2 Att 1074
Scorers: Harris, Rook, Bonner
Team: Young, Burgess, Bonner, Champion, Goodacre, Shinn, Hayes, Harris, Rook, Burns, Bradbrook
Subs used: Sheringham
Report Report2 Report3
First Round Proper
Dartford v Port Vale Sat 6th Nov 2010 FT 1-1 Att 3679
Scorers: Bradbrook
Booked: Bonner, Bradbrook, Champion
Team: Whitehouse, Burgess, Bonner, Champion, Goodacre, Shinn, Hayes, Harris, Rook, Burns, Bradbrook.
Subs used: Sheringham
Port Vale Forum Wiki BBC News on Port Vale
Port Vale Online North London Valiants Vital Football
Flyer Report Report2 Report3 Report4 Report5 Report6
Pix Pix2 Full2 Report7 Report8 Pix3 Full3 Pix4 Player Ratings
First Round Proper replay
Port Vale v Dartford Tue 16th Nov 2010 FT 4-0 Att 3590
Team: Young, Bonner, Champion, Bruce, Goodacre, Shinn, Hayes, Rook, Harris, Burns, Bradbrook
Subs used: Sheringham (68), Noble (76), White (76)
BBC Stoke Commentary Report Report2 Report3 Pix Full Pix2
Report4
Fan vidz:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JYKzzCa3u8c
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xku5pXmv1ZE
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Oy6B_j8eJC4
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JyXh9BYcR7U
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pOGCJpbj_Bw
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jrg6BmrkPFM
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8X-i61O2QM4
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vQH4qThxNg4
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6nMyikujod8
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FCbB2BrXNOk
TomTom .OV2 file (also contains Google Earth KML file. Goes to Port Vale Car Park Zone C)
Port Vale issue warning to players
A guide to pubs & stuff to Port Vale Directions Weather
Port Vale Player Profiles Preview BBC
Second Round Proper
Port Vale v Accrington S Fri 26 Nov 2010 FT 1-0 Att 4016
Third Round Proper
Burnley v
Port Vale Sat 08 Jan 2011 FT 4-2 Att 9442
Fourth Round Proper
Burnley v Burton Sat 29 Jan 2011 FT 3-1 Att 11664
Fifth Round Proper
West Ham Utd v
Burnley Sat 19 Feb 2011 FT 5-1 Att 24488
Sixth Round Proper
Stoke v West Ham Sun 13 Mar 2011 FT 2-1 Att 24550
Semi Final
Bolton v Stoke Sun 17 Apr 2011
FT 0-5 Att 75064
Final
Man City v Stoke Sat 14 May 2011 FT 1-0 Att 88643
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
The FA Carlsberg Trophy
Preliminary Round: Sat 2nd Oct 2010
1st Qualifying Round: Sat 16th Oct 2010
2nd Qualifying Round: Sat 30th Oct 2010
3rd Qualifying Round: Sat 20th Nov 2010
1st Round: Sat 11th Dec 2010
2nd Round: Sat 15th Jan 2011
3rd Round: Sat 5th Feb 2011
4th Round: Sat 26th Feb 2011
Semi-Final First Leg: Sat 12th Mar 2011
Semi-Final Second Leg: Sat 19th Mar 2011
Final: Sat 7th May 2011
Prize Fund Payments:
Preliminary Round winners (52) £2,000
First Round Qualifying winners (72) £2,200
Second Round Qualifying winners (36) £3,000
Third Round Qualifying winners (40) £4,000
First Round Proper winners (32) £5,000
Second Round Proper winners (16) £6,000
Third Round Proper winners (8) £7,000
Fourth Round Proper winners (4) £8,000
Semi Final winners (2) £16,000
Final runners-up (1) £25,000
Final winners (1) £50,000
3rd Qualifying Round
Thurrock v Dartford Sat 20th Nov 2010
FT 0-2 Att 405
Scorers: Rook (2)
Booked: Champion
Team: Young, Bruce, Bonner, Champion, Goodacre, Shinn, Hayes, Harris, Rook, Burns, Bradbrook
Subs used: White
Pix Full Report Report2 Report3 Report4
Thurrock Directions Forum Map Weather Club News Club Info
Wiki More News Guide
1st Round Proper
TomTom .OV2 & Google Earth .KML to Crawley Town
Crawley Town v Dartford Sat 11 Dec 2010 FT 3-3 Att 1031
Scorers: Sheringham (2), Hayes
Booked: Shinn, Rook, Harris, Bonner
Team: Young, Burgess, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Shinn, Hayes, Sheringham, Rook, Burns, Harris
Subs used: Burchell
Pix Full Report Report2 Report3 Report4
Directions Admission Forum CTFC.Net Football.co.uk Wiki
Player Profiles Stadium Facebook Supporters Club | Devils Trust | Footy Mad | ITC forum | Crawley Devils | CTFC.net's Gallery | Town Mead | Football Conference | Blue Square Football Crawley Observer | Crawley News | The Argus | BBCi Conference pages | BBC Sussex | BBC Radio Sussex | BBC Radio Surrey | Football365 | Soccerway | Nomad Forum | Non League Daily | The Non-League Paper | NonLeaguenews24 | Football Web Pages | Football Ground Guide
FA Carlsberg Trophy 1st Round Proper Replay
Dartford v Crawley Town Tue 14 Dec 2010
FT 1-0 Att 605
Scorers: Champion
Booked: Rook, Shinn, Sheringham, Bradbrook
Team: Young, Burgess, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Shinn, Hayes, Sheringham, Rook, Burns, Bradbrook
Subs used: Champion, Burchell
Report Report2 Report3 Report4 Report5 Report6 Pix Full Report7 Report8 Pix2 Full2
FA Carlsberg Trophy 2nd Round Proper
Ashford T (Middx) v Dartford Sat 15 Jan 2011
FT 0-1 Att 474
Scorers: Purcell
Booked: Bonner
Team: Young, Burgess, Jack Clark, Bonner, Goodacre, Noble, Burchell, Sheringham, Rook, Burns, Purcell
Subs used: Hayes, Harris
Match Officials: Alun Davies, Iain Parsons, JW Scott
Pix Full Report Report2 Burman Interview (right click, Save As)
FA Carlsberg Trophy 3rd Round Proper
Gateshead v Dartford Sat 5th Feb 2011 FT 3-0 Att 501
Booked: Bonner, Champion
Team: Young, Burgess, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Champion, Harris, White, Sheringham, Main, Bradbrook
Subs used: Hayes, Rook
Pix Pix2 Full2 Report Report2 Report3
TomTom .OV2 & Google Earth .KML to Gateshead FC
Directions Weather Wiki Forum Forum2 Info Results
Profiles:
Coaching Staff Goalkeepers Defenders Midfielders Forwards
Gateshead FC
The International Stadium
Neilson Road
Gateshead
Tyne and Wear
NE10 OEF
Nickname: Tynesiders
Manager: Ian Bogie
Capacity: 11795
Tel: 0191 478 3883
Fax: 0191 440 0404
Email: info@gateshead-fc.com
Adults £13
OAP/Concessions £8
Under 16's accompanied by a full price adult FREE
A train from Dartford will take approx 4.5 hours to Newcastle Central. The stadium has its own Metro stop called Gateshead Stadium, which is a five minute walk away. This stop is around a ten minute journey away from Newcastle Central railway station, which is also the nearest mainline station.
Gateshead City Guide iPhone App Metro website
Download Metro Map View Metro Map
Car journey approx 287 miles, 5 hours.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Kent Senior Cup
Round 1
Dartford v Tonbridge Angels Tue 25 Jan 2011 FT 2-0 Att 307
Scorers: Harris, Sheringham
Booked: N/A
Team: Ibrahim, Jones, Bradbrook, Bonner, Goodacre, Champion, Hayes, Noble, Burchell, Rook, Harris
Subs used:
Sheringham, Main, Bruce
Report Pix
Quarter Final
Dartford v Whitstable Town Tue 8 Mar 2011 FT 6-1 Att 274
Their Forum
Scorers: Harris, Main, Burchell (2), Bonner, Sheringham
Team: Ibrahim, Jones, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, White, Hayes, Burns, Burchell, Main, Harris
Subs used: Sheringham, Champion
Match Officials: Lee Venamore, Paul Yates, Rob Baker
Post match interview Report Report2
Pix Full Pix2
Semi Final
Ramsgate v Dartford Tue 5th Apr 2010 FT 0-3 Att 260
Their forum
Scorers: Sheringham (2) inc 1 pen, Hayes
Booked: Hayes
Team: Ibrahim, Burgess, Bonner, Champion, Goodacre, Noble, Hayes, Burns, Sheringham, Pallen, Bradbrook
Subs used: Jones, Burman, Rankin
Match Officials: Paul Harris, Simon Finnigan, Saul Kay
Pix Full
Report Report2
Final
Dartford v Bromley Mon 2nd May 2011 FT 4-1 Att 2025
Scorers: Bradbrook, Hayes, Harris, OG
Booked: Champion, Bradbrook
Team: Ibrahim, Jones, Bonner, Bruce, Goodacre, Champion, Hayes, Noble, Sheringham, Harris, Bradbrook
Subs used: White, Pallen, Burchell
Match Officials: SP Butler
Match Preview Flyer Pix Pix2 Report Report2 Pix3 Presentation Report3 Report4 Report5
Kent County News Dec 2007 (Issue 1)
Kent County News June 2008 (Issue 2)
Kent County News Dec 2008 (Issue 3)
Affiliation - Season 2009/10
2009/10 Fee Schedule
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Team Photo 2009-2010
Player Profiles
Team Photo 2010-2011
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Table updated 3.5.2011 @ 07.55. The above table does not include any goals, appearances or bookings from the 2010 friendlies. Includes Ryman League Charity Shield and Kent Senior Cup matches
The figure in yellow is how many yellow cards after the FA Amensty of 31 December have been collected by the players.
The bookings recorded are taken from the PureDFC
forum, so if there are any inaccuracies, then the blame lies with the match day posters who should have gone to Specsavers.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
List of Refs that have officiated a Dartford FC match & the amount of cards they have dished out. Link to Ref where available.
Table updated 1.5.2011 @ 08.02. Above only includes
league matches.
------------------------------------------------------------
FA Suspensions:
Elliot Bradbrook suspended 1st game of season for 5/10/15 cautions.
Will miss: Dartford v Havant & Waterlooville Sat 14 Aug 2010
Completed
Tom Champion Start 1.5.2010
Suspended from all football until the club have completed 3 first team matches for a sending off for Braintree in a match played on 17.4.2010.
Will miss: Dartford v Havant & Waterlooville Sat 14 Aug 2010
Hampton & Richmond v Dartford Tue 17 Aug 2010
Farnborough v Dartford Sat 21 Aug 2010 Completed
Paul Goodacre Start 31.8.2010
Suspended from all football until the club have completed 1 first team match for a sending off in a match played on 17.8.2010.
Will miss: Weston Super Mare v Dartford Sat 04 Sep 2010
Completed
Michael Shinn (6 yellows) Start 28.12.2010
Suspended from all first team football until the club have completed 1 first team match for 5/10/15 cautions.
Will miss: Ebbsfleet v Dartford Tue 28 Dec 2010 Completed
Carl Rook (5 yellows) Start 28.12.2010
Suspended from all first team football until the club have completed 1 first team match for 5/10/15 cautions
Will miss: Ebbsfleet v Dartford Tue 28 Dec 2010 Completed
Elliot Bradbrook (5 yellows) Start 11.1.2011
Suspended from all first team football until the club have completed 1 first team match for 5/10/15 cautions Completed
Joe Bruce (1 red) Start 11.1.2011
Suspended from all football until the club have completed 1 first team match for a sending off in a match played on 28/12/2010 Completed
James White (1 red) Start 11.1.2011
Suspended from all football until the club have completed 1 first team match for a sending off in a match played on 28/12/2010 Completed
All will miss FA Carlsberg Trophy 2nd Round Proper
Ashford T (Middx) v Dartford Sat 15 Jan 2011
Lee Noble (1 red) Start 5.2.2011
Suspended from all football until the club have completed 3 first team matches for a sending off in a match played on 22/01/2011
Will miss:
Gateshead v Dartford Sat 5th Feb 2011
Weston Super Mare v Dartford Tue 8 Feb 2011
Braintree v Dartford Sat 12 Feb 2011
Completed
Charlie Sheringham Start 15.2.2011
Suspended from all football until the club have completed 3 first team matches for a sending off in a match played on 01/02/2011
Will miss:
Dartford v Welling Tue 15 Feb 2011
Dartford v Hampton & R Sat 19 Feb 2011
Dorchester v Dartford Tue 22 Feb 2011
Completed
James White Start 5.4.2011
Suspended from all football until the club have completed 2 first team matches for a sending off in a match played on 22.3.2011
Will miss:
Ramsgate v Dartford Tue 5th Apr 2010
Dartford v Woking Sat 09 Apr 2011
Completed
James Rogers Start 2.4.2011
Suspended from all football until the club have completed 1 first team match for a sending off in a match played on 19.3.2011 for Margate
Will miss:
St Albans City v Dartford Sat 02 Apr 2011
Dartford v Woking Sat 09 Apr 2011
Completed
Lee Burns Start 30.04.2011
Suspended from all football until the club have completed 3 first team matches for a Sending Off in a match played on 16.04.2011.
Will miss:
Maidenhead v Dartford Sat 30 Apr 2011
KS Cup Final: Dartford v Bromley Mon 2nd May 2011
First match 2011-2012
Disciplinary Procedures
FA Suspensions
FA Awaiting Suspensions
FA Disciplinary News
From this season onwards, the cut off date for five cautions is now reduced to 31 December.
Previously, players collecting five yellow cards prior to the final day in February were subject to a one-match suspension. This will now only apply if a player reaches five yellow cards before 31 December. Sanctions for players accumulating 10 and 15 cautions remain in place as do their respective amnesty periods.
Furthermore, if a player does accumulate the permitted number of cautions prior to a cut-off date then the suspension will now be automatic as opposed to the current seven day rule. See here for further details
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Transfers:
Paul Goodacre from Braintree 18.5.2010
Tom Champion from Braintree 21.5.2010
Oliver Berquez from Chelmsford City 8.6.2010
Jamie Coyle to Welling 11.6.2010
Joe Bruce from Braintree 16.6.2010
Charlie Sheringham from Bishops Stortford 17.6.2010
Tom Bonner from Ilkeston 3.8 2010
Adam Gross released by DFC 25.10.2010
Michael Shinn left club due to family reasons 7.1.2011
Oliver Berquez released by DFC Jan 2011
James Rogers from Margate 24.3.2011
Billy Burgess released by DFC 16.5.2011
Carl Rook released by DFC 16.5.2011
James White released by DFC 16.5.2011
Joe Bruce released by DFC 16.5.2011
Adam Burchell released by DFC 16.5.2011
Jon Wallis from Dover 18.5.2011
---------------------------------------------------------------------------